Bands of America Super Regional Championships: St. Louis, MO: St. Louis, MO - October 14, 2022

Select a year:

No results available yet

Contact Information:

Bands of America
Festival Website

Weather:

Details:

Celebrating their 47th year, Bands of America presents the Regional Championships presented by Yamaha.






A 2 day Prelims/Finals event that routinely brings out the best bands in the nation to compete. Classes are determined by school size. Trophies are given for Placement, Outstanding Music, Outstanding Visual, and Outstanding General Effect.

Blank Score Sheet

Want to try to score the bands for this festival yourself?
Click here to download a blank score sheet!

Festival Address: 701 Convention Plaza, St. Louis, MO 63101

Performance Schedule:

Printer Friendly Schedule

FieldField Day 2
10:45 AM: Wentzville Liberty, MO
11:00 AM: East Peoria
11:15 AM: Fort Zumwalt West, MO
11:30 AM: Wright City, MO
11:45 AM: Windsor, MO

12:00 PM: Break

12:30 PM: Belleville East
12:45 PM: Danville
1:00 PM: Collinsville
1:15 PM: Yukon, OK
1:30 PM: David H. Hickman, MO
1:45 PM: Marian Catholic
2:00 PM: Cape Girardeau Central, MO
2:15 PM: Granite City
2:30 PM: Francis Howell North, MO
2:45 PM: Francis Howell Central, MO
3:00 PM: Marquette, MO
3:15 PM: Wentzville Holt, MO

3:30 PM: Break

4:00 PM: Parkway South, MO
4:15 PM: Monticello
4:30 PM: Lindbergh, MO
4:45 PM: Timberland, MO
5:00 PM: Normal
5:15 PM: Parkway Central, MO
5:30 PM: Fort Zumwalt North, MO
5:45 PM: Southmoore, OK
6:00 PM: O'Fallon Township

6:15 PM: Break

6:45 PM: Mascoutah
7:00 PM: Edwardsville
7:15 PM: Oakville, MO
7:30 PM: Blue Springs, MO
7:45 PM: Millard West, NE
8:00 PM: Sullivan, MO
8:15 PM: Herscher
8:30 PM: Lafayette, MO
8:45 PM: Blue Springs South, MO
9:00 PM: Lake Travis, TX
9:15 PM: Rockwood Summit, MO
9:30 PM: Hernando, MS
7:30 AM: John Hardin, KY
7:45 AM: L.D. Bell, TX
8:00 AM: Bentonville West, AR
8:15 AM: Washington, MO
8:30 AM: Lakota West, OH
8:45 AM: Fayetteville, AR
9:00 AM: Lincoln, SD
9:15 AM: Berryhill, OK

9:30 AM: Break

10:00 AM: Francis Howell, MO
10:15 AM: Hollister, MO
10:30 AM: Willard, MO
10:45 AM: Millard North, NE
11:00 AM: Huntley
11:15 AM: Russell County, KY
11:30 AM: Bentonville, AR
11:45 AM: Papillion-La Vista South, NE

12:00 PM: Break

12:45 PM: Bryant, AR
1:00 PM: Lake Park
1:15 PM: Limestone Community
1:30 PM: Mustang, OK
1:45 PM: Germantown, MS
2:00 PM: Nixa, MO
2:15 PM: Prospect
2:30 PM: Plainfield North
2:45 PM: Grain Valley, MO
3:00 PM: Broken Arrow, OK

Exb
3:15 PM: University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff

3:30 PM: Awards

Last Updated On: 09-26-2022