Lake Park Lancer Joust: Roselle, IL - September 14, 2013

Select a year:

Grand Champion: Prospect

Links: Finals, Prelims

Field 1A:

61.550 Lincoln-Way West (Music)

60.700 Wheaton Warrenville South (Visual, GE, Aux, Perc)

50.700 Wheaton North

50.450 H.D. Jacobs

45.100 Herscher

Field 2A:

74.350 Lincoln-Way North (Visual, GE, Aux)

71.550 Wheeling (Music)

69.900 Naperville North

68.300 Victor J. Andrew

64.150 Waubonsie Valley

60.200 Naperville Central (Perc)

57.200 Batavia

Field 3A:

78.300 Prospect (Music, Visual, GE, Aux, Perc)

73.350 John Hersey

72.250 Plainfield North

71.000 Millard West, NE

70.400 Lockport Township

66.700 Waukesha North, WI

66.400 Downers Grove South

60.700 Elk Grove

56.000 Lemont

47.200 Fremd

Finals:

73.000 Prospect (Music, Visual)

70.650 Lincoln-Way North

69.850 Wheeling (GE)

69.350 John Hersey

65.500 Plainfield North

64.250 Lockport Township

63.200 Millard West, NE

62.250 Victor J. Andrew

59.150 Naperville North

58.600 Waukesha North, WI


Contact Information:

Mike Chiodo
Festival Website

Weather:

Details:

The Annual Lancer Joust will feature bands from Indiana, Iowa, Wisconsin and Illinois. The competition is an afternoon/evening event in preliminary and final competition format. Preliminary competition is in Class by band size.

Blank Score Sheet

Want to try to score the bands for this festival yourself?
Click here to download a blank score sheet!

Judging Panel

MUSIC CAPTIONS
Dr.John Bell
Gary Markham
Dr. Dave Knowlton
Joel Denton

VISUAL CAPTIONS
Gary Czapinski
Eric Sabach
Michael Brady Tarr

PERCUSSION
Kevin Lepper

COLOR GUARD
Marie Czapinski

FIELD MANAGER/TIMING and PENALTIES
Frank Bischoff

ANNOUNCER
Cam Stasa

Performance Schedule:

Printer Friendly Schedule

Field
Class 3A
11:00 AM: Fremd

Class 2A
11:15 AM: Batavia

Class 1A
11:30 AM: Herscher

Class 2A
11:45 AM: Naperville Central
12:00 PM: Waubonsie Valley

Class 1A
12:15 PM: H.D. Jacobs

Class 3A
12:30 PM: Elk Grove

12:45 PM: Break

Class 1A
1:00 PM: Lincoln-Way West

Class 3A
1:15 PM: Lemont

Class 1A
1:30 PM: Wheaton North
1:45 PM: Wheaton Warrenville South

Class 3A
2:00 PM: Lockport Township

Class 2A
2:15 PM: Victor J. Andrew
2:30 PM: Naperville North

Class 3A
2:45 PM: Millard West, NE

3:00 PM: Break

Class 3A
3:15 PM: Waukesha North, WI
3:30 PM: Downers Grove South
3:45 PM: John Hersey

Class 2A
4:00 PM: Wheeling

Class 3A
4:15 PM: Prospect
4:30 PM: Plainfield North

Class 2A
4:45 PM: Lincoln-Way North

Exb
5:00 PM: Lake Park

5:30 PM: Awards

Festival Address - 500 W. Bryn Mawr, Roselle, IL 60172


Get Driving Directions

Last Updated On: 09-05-2013