Bands of America Super Regional Championships: St. Louis, MO: St. Louis, MO - October 18, 2013

Select a year:

Grand Champion: Broken Arrow, OK

Links: Prelims, Finals

Field 1A:

69.300 Union City, TN (Music, Visual, GE)

67.400 Marshall, MN

65.850 Berryhill, OK

63.750 Skiatook, OK

62.150 Illinois Valley Central

59.350 Odessa, MO

Field 2A:

84.300 Bellevue West, NE (Visual, GE)

83.500 Air Academy, CO (Music)

82.450 Marian Catholic

80.600 Rockwood Summit, MO

78.700 Normal West

77.500 Morton

76.900 Blue Valley, KS

76.750 Fort Zumwalt North, MO

75.300 Camdenton, MO

74.400 Liberty, CO

73.650 Blue Valley West, KS

73.650 Marshall County, KY

71.450 Grain Valley, MO

70.850 Choctaw, OK

70.800 Coweta, OK

69.650 Pearl, MS

69.000 Rock Island

68.800 Stillwater, OK

68.600 Fort Zumwalt East, MO

66.550 Limestone Community

65.600 Clinton, MS

65.200 Fort Zumwalt South, MO

65.000 Nixa, MO

64.850 Mahomet-Seymour

59.600 Neosho, MO

58.700 Mountain Home, AR

55.900 Parkway Central, MO

53.150 East Peoria

Field 3A:

84.700 Rosemount, MN (GE)

84.300 Prospect (Music, Visual)

81.900 Irondale, MN

80.650 Kickapoo, MO

80.450 Lindbergh, MO

79.850 Eastview, MN

79.800 Legacy, CO

76.400 Birdville, TX

74.750 Parkway South, MO

72.350 Collinsville

71.450 Roosevelt, SD

71.300 Rock Bridge, MO

70.450 Bartlesville, OK

69.900 Van Buren, AR

69.100 Collierville, TN

66.350 Lafayette, MO

62.800 Alton

62.150 David H. Hickman, MO

61.650 Wentzville Holt, MO

57.450 Fort Zumwalt West, MO

Field 4A:

89.950 Broken Arrow, OK (Music, Visual, GE)

87.500 Owasso, OK

87.250 Blue Springs, MO

83.750 O'Fallon Township

83.350 Jenks, OK

83.200 Bentonville, AR

82.950 Keller Central, TX

80.150 Eden Prairie, MN

74.350 Belleville East

65.400 Naperville North

Finals:

89.350 Broken Arrow, OK (Music, GE)

85.100 Blue Springs, MO

84.500 Owasso, OK

83.350 Marian Catholic

83.250 Keller Central, TX

82.100 Prospect (Visual)

81.700 Rosemount, MN

81.050 Irondale, MN

79.250 Bellevue West, NE

78.650 O'Fallon Township

78.350 Jenks, OK

77.200 Kickapoo, MO

77.100 Air Academy, CO

76.950 Bentonville, AR


Contact Information:

Bands of America
Festival Website

Weather:

Details:

Celebrating their 38th year, Bands of America presents the Regional Championships presented by Yamaha.
A 2 day Prelims/Finals event that routinely brings out the best bands in the nation to compete. Classes are determined by school size. Trophies are given for Placement, Outstanding Music, Outstanding Visual, and Outstanding General Effect.

Blank Score Sheet

Want to try to score the bands for this festival yourself?
Click here to download a blank score sheet!

Judging Panel

Music:
Scott-Lee Atchison
Albert Lo
David McGrath
Chester Phillips
Mike Rubino
Mark Waymire
Jay Webb
Todd Zimbelman

Visual:
Ken Giese
Jackie Gilley
Michael Gray
Tim Landess
Kyle Miller
Bob Thomas

Chief Judge:
Gary Markham

Performance Schedule:

Printer Friendly Schedule

FieldField Day 2
11:30 AM: Wentzville Holt, MO
11:45 AM: Berryhill, OK
12:00 PM: Neosho, MO
12:15 PM: Fort Zumwalt East, MO
12:30 PM: Eastview, MN
12:45 PM: Alton
1:00 PM: Fort Zumwalt South, MO
1:15 PM: East Peoria
1:30 PM: Pearl, MS
1:45 PM: Mountain Home, AR

2:00 PM: Break

2:15 PM: Normal West
2:30 PM: Rock Bridge, MO
2:45 PM: Lindbergh, MO
3:00 PM: Collinsville
3:15 PM: Collierville, TN
3:30 PM: Rock Island
3:45 PM: Odessa, MO
4:00 PM: Rockwood Summit, MO
4:15 PM: Marshall County, KY
4:30 PM: Kickapoo, MO
4:45 PM: Parkway South, MO

5:00 PM: Break

5:30 PM: Belleville East
5:45 PM: Parkway Central, MO
6:00 PM: Bellevue West, NE
6:15 PM: Irondale, MN
6:30 PM: David H. Hickman, MO
6:45 PM: Fort Zumwalt North, MO
7:00 PM: Jenks, OK
7:15 PM: Fort Zumwalt West, MO
7:30 PM: Prospect
7:45 PM: Blue Valley, KS
8:00 PM: O'Fallon Township
8:15 PM: Lafayette, MO
7:30 AM: Keller Central, TX
7:45 AM: Union City, TN
8:00 AM: Illinois Valley Central
8:15 AM: Nixa, MO
8:30 AM: Broken Arrow, OK
8:45 AM: Stillwater, OK
9:00 AM: Blue Valley West, KS
9:15 AM: Liberty, CO
9:30 AM: Legacy, CO
9:45 AM: Marian Catholic

10:00 AM: Break

10:15 AM: Clinton, MS
10:30 AM: Skiatook, OK
10:45 AM: Blue Springs, MO
11:00 AM: Roosevelt, SD
11:15 AM: Eden Prairie, MN
11:30 AM: Grain Valley, MO
11:45 AM: Coweta, OK
12:00 PM: Morton
12:15 PM: Birdville, TX
12:30 PM: Choctaw, OK
12:45 PM: Bartlesville, OK

1:00 PM: Break

1:30 PM: Rosemount, MN
1:45 PM: Limestone Community
2:00 PM: Van Buren, AR
2:15 PM: Air Academy, CO
2:30 PM: Camdenton, MO
2:45 PM: Marshall, MN
3:00 PM: Naperville North
3:15 PM: Bentonville, AR
3:30 PM: Mahomet-Seymour
3:45 PM: Owasso, OK

4:15 PM: Awards

Festival Address - 701 Convention Plaza, St. Louis, MO 63101


Get Driving Directions

Last Updated On: 10-01-2013