Bands of America Super Regional Championships: St. Louis, MO: St. Louis, MO - October 17, 2014

Select a year:

Grand Champion: Broken Arrow, OK

Links: Prelims, Finals

Field 1A:

79.200 Paragould, AR (Music, Visual, GE)

73.950 Saint James School, AL

70.750 Marshall, MN

70.450 Union City, TN

57.400 Illinois Valley Central

54.650 Potosi, MO

Field 2A:

81.450 Grain Valley, MO (Visual, GE)

79.100 Normal West

77.950 Rockwood Summit, MO (Music)

74.900 Blue Valley, KS

74.800 Fort Zumwalt North, MO

74.650 Irondale, MN

72.150 Lake Hamilton, AR

70.700 Choctaw, OK

68.750 Camdenton, MO

68.700 Fort Zumwalt East, MO

67.600 Blue Valley West, KS

67.000 Fort Zumwalt South, MO

64.850 Lemont

63.750 Mountain Home Senior, AR

63.500 Parkway North, MO

58.200 Metamora

56.650 East Peoria

54.700 Parkway Central, MO

54.450 Tahlequah Senior, OK

53.100 Neosho, MO

52.500 Lincoln Community

Field 3A:

85.500 Paul Laurence Dunbar, KY (Music, GE (tie))

85.200 Rosemount, MN (Visual, GE (tie))

81.400 Bellevue West, NE

80.300 Kickapoo, MO

79.550 Lindbergh, MO

78.800 Lafayette, KY

77.700 Lincoln, SD

76.600 Eastview, MN

73.900 Plainfield North

71.000 Collinsville

70.150 Francis Howell Central, MO

67.750 Legend, CO

67.200 Van Buren, AR

65.600 David H. Hickman, MO

65.050 Nixa, MO

64.300 Parkway South, MO

63.350 Wentzville Holt, MO

60.150 Lees Summit North, MO

59.250 Fox Senior, MO

53.250 Fort Zumwalt West, MO

Field 4A:

90.800 Broken Arrow, OK (Music, Visual, GE)

86.050 Blue Springs, MO

84.650 O'Fallon Township

84.050 Jenks, OK

83.700 Union, OK

83.300 Owasso, OK

82.450 James Martin, TX

81.300 Bentonville, AR

80.700 Eden Prairie, MN

80.700 Haltom, TX

76.200 Mustang, OK

75.500 Lockport Township

68.750 Belleville East

65.300 Fayetteville, AR

64.500 Roosevelt, SD

64.150 Jefferson City, MO

63.950 Naperville Central

Finals:

88.300 Broken Arrow, OK (Music, Visual, GE)

84.900 Blue Springs, MO

84.300 Union, OK

83.550 Owasso, OK

80.350 Rosemount, MN

78.250 James Martin, TX

77.900 O'Fallon Township

77.900 Eden Prairie, MN

77.900 Paul Laurence Dunbar, KY

76.950 Haltom, TX

76.900 Bellevue West, NE

76.150 Bentonville, AR

75.350 Jenks, OK

74.950 Grain Valley, MO

Notes: Ties are broken by the general effect score.

Contact Information:

Bands of America
Festival Website

Weather:

Details:

Celebrating their 39th year, Bands of America presents the Regional Championships presented by Yamaha.

A 2 day Prelims/Finals event that routinely brings out the best bands in the nation to compete. Classes are determined by school size. Trophies are given for Placement, Outstanding Music, Outstanding Visual, and Outstanding General Effect.

Blank Score Sheet

Want to try to score the bands for this festival yourself?
Click here to download a blank score sheet!

Performance Schedule:

Printer Friendly Schedule

FieldField Day 2
11:00 AM: Tahlequah Senior, OK
11:15 AM: Lincoln Community
11:30 AM: Parkway North, MO
11:45 AM: Fort Zumwalt East, MO
12:00 PM: Collinsville
12:15 PM: Francis Howell Central, MO
12:30 PM: Saint James School, AL
12:45 PM: Parkway Central, MO
1:00 PM: Blue Springs, MO
1:15 PM: Parkway South, MO
1:30 PM: Jefferson City, MO
1:45 PM: Rockwood Summit, MO
2:00 PM: Fort Zumwalt South, MO
2:15 PM: Fox Senior, MO

2:30 PM: Break

3:00 PM: David H. Hickman, MO
3:15 PM: Lindbergh, MO
3:30 PM: Union City, TN
3:45 PM: Fort Zumwalt West, MO
4:00 PM: Illinois Valley Central
4:15 PM: Wentzville Holt, MO
4:30 PM: Normal West
4:45 PM: Paragould, AR
5:00 PM: Potosi, MO
5:15 PM: East Peoria

5:30 PM: Break

6:15 PM: Plainfield North
6:30 PM: Fort Zumwalt North, MO
6:45 PM: Grain Valley, MO
7:00 PM: Kickapoo, MO
7:15 PM: O'Fallon Township
7:30 PM: Blue Valley, KS
7:45 PM: Union, OK
8:00 PM: Belleville East
8:15 PM: Camdenton, MO
8:30 PM: Nixa, MO
7:30 AM: Metamora
7:45 AM: Mustang, OK
8:00 AM: Rosemount, MN
8:15 AM: Blue Valley West, KS
8:30 AM: Lemont
8:45 AM: Bellevue West, NE
9:00 AM: Mountain Home Senior, AR
9:15 AM: Marshall, MN
9:30 AM: Naperville Central
9:45 AM: James Martin, TX

10:00 AM: Break

10:30 AM: Lockport Township
10:45 AM: Lincoln, SD
11:00 AM: Roosevelt, SD
11:15 AM: Fayetteville, AR
11:30 AM: Neosho, MO
11:45 AM: Eden Prairie, MN
12:00 PM: Lafayette, KY
12:15 PM: Bentonville, AR
12:30 PM: Haltom, TX
12:45 PM: Legend, CO

1:00 PM: Break

1:30 PM: Van Buren, AR
1:45 PM: Lake Hamilton, AR
2:00 PM: Choctaw, OK
2:15 PM: Owasso, OK
2:30 PM: Paul Laurence Dunbar, KY
2:45 PM: Eastview, MN
3:00 PM: Jenks, OK
3:15 PM: Lees Summit North, MO
3:30 PM: Irondale, MN
3:45 PM: Broken Arrow, OK

4:15 PM: Awards

Festival Address - 701 Convention Plaza, St. Louis, MO 63101


Get Driving Directions

Last Updated On: 10-15-2014